Session 1 (Moderator: Richard J. Chacon [Winthrop University, Rock Hill])
17.00–17.10:
David H. Dye (University of Memphis), Sergei A. Isayev (Institute of History, St. Petersburg), Words of Greeting – Forum Opening
17.10–17.40:
Alexander Safronov (Lomonosov Moscow State University), Dmitri Beliaev (Russian State University for the Humanities & National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow). Dynamics of Polity Evolution at Uaxactun (Peten, Guatemala): Combining Archaeological and Epigraphic Evidence
17.40–18.10:
Jacob Holland-Lulewicz (Washington University in St. Louis), Victor D. Thompson (University of Georgia). Democratic Institutions and Collective Action in the Indigenous American Southeast
18.10–18.40:
Sarah Baires (Eastern Connecticut State University, Willimantic). Religion and the Making of a Native American City
18.40–18.50: Break
Session 2 (Moderator: Roman N. Ignatiev [Institute of Ethnology and Anthropology, Moscow])
18.50–19.20:
Campbell Darby (Independent researcher, Mount Pleasant, SC). Religious Syncretism
19.20–19.50:
Christine S. VanPool, Todd L. VanPool (University of Missouri, Columbia). The Reality of Casas Grandes Potters: Realistic Portraits of Spirits and Shamans
19.50–20.20:
Christopher Davis (University of Illinois at Chicago). The Tortoise in the Cave: Amazonian Underworld Animism in the “Devils Lair”
20.20–20.50:
Elena V. Novoselova (Russian Technological University, Moscow). The Underworld as a Part of the Andean Worldview
20.50–21.00: Break
Session 3 (Moderator: David H. Dye [University of Memphis])
21.00–21.30:
Konstantin Ashrafyan (Moscow Region State University). Images of Indians from Spanish Florida in the 16th Century. Truth and Lies, Speculation and Facts
21.30–22.00:
Anastasia V. Kalyuta (Russian Museum of Ethnography, St. Petersburg). “What Kind of Teteo You are?” Initial Indigenous Perception of Cortes and His Companions-in-Arms through the Early Colonial Sources
22.00–22.30:
Jennifer A. Lucido (CSU Monterey Bay). Afro-Hispanic Mothers of the Californio Nation
22.30–22.40: Break
Session 4 (Moderator: Sergei A. Isayev [Institute of History, St. Petersburg])
22.40–23.10:
Sergei Kan (Dartmouth College, Hanover). The “Last Great Potlatch” of 1904
23.10–23.40:
Aleksandr Y. Chudak (Independent Researcher, Vladivostok). Heritage, Authenticity, and Time at the Native American Church Centennial Commemoration
23.40–23.45:
Dmitri M. Bondarenko (Russian State University for the Humanities & National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow). Concluding Remarks
Если вы хотите вернуть билеты, вы можете сделать это по ссылке из письма с билетами или оформить запрос организатору в вашем  личном кабинете.